Most Worshipful Prince Hall Grand Lodge

Free and Accepted Masons Jurisdiction of Pennsylvania


| Home | Grand Master | Grand Secretary | Officers | Subordinate Lodges | Masonic History | Events | Contact Us |

Subordinate Lodges

Eastern Area 4301 North Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140
(215) 457-6110
Central Area 1401 Hanover Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104
(717) 233-5367
Western Area 1117 Woods Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15204
(412) 247-3330

 

FIRST DISTRICT

Name   Lodge No

Address Meeting Date Secretary
Paradise #1 4301 N. Broad St.
Philadelphia, Pa 19140
3rd Wednesday

 

Laurel #2 4301 N. Broad St.
Philadelphia, Pa 19140 
3rd Friday  
Phoenix #3 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 2nd Tuesday  
Widow's Son #4 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 1st Wednesday  
Hiram #5 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 3rd Thursday  
Sheba #7 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 1st Friday  
Olive Branch #8 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 1st Wednesday  
Mt. Lebanon #9 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 1st Tuesday  
Prudence #11 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 4th Monday  
Christian #12 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 3rd Friday  
Temple #22 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 4th Tuesday  
John S. Watson #23 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 3rd Sunday  
Athenian #24 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140. 4th Tuesday  
Mt. Olive #27 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 1st Friday  
Richard Allen #30 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 2nd Wednesday  
James Varick #31 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 3rd Monday  
St. Albans #35 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 4th Friday  
Campbell Washington Joppa  #37 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 3rd Thursday  
St. John #44 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 4th Friday  
Light Of Elmwood #45 5026 Spruce Street Philadelphia, Pa 19139 2nd Wednesday  
Bethel #47 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 1st Thursday Bro. Elmus Barnard, PM
Tuscan Morning Star #48 4301 N Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 1st Monday  
King David #52 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 2nd Friday  
Star In The East #55 79 E. Sharpnack St., Philadelphia, Pa 19119 1st & 3rd Monday  
Prince Hall #57 200 Levering St., Philadelphia, Pa 19128 3rd Thursday  
Philadelphia #74 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 2nd Thursday  
J. C. Price #82 4301 N. Broad St.
Philadelphia, Pa 19140
2nd Thursday  
Cephas #98 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 1st Thursday  
H. M. Turner #99 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 2nd Thursday  
Pride Of Ethiopia #104 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 2nd Tuesday  
Ionic  #112 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 3rd Monday  
Corinthian #114 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 2nd Friday  
Doric #115 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 4th Wednesday  
Sons Of Light #120 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 4th Thursday  
Composite #121 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 3rd Tuesday  
Lemuel Googins #129 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 2nd Monday  
James W. Grant #131 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 2nd Monday  
Holmesburg #137 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 4th Monday  
Benjamin #138 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 3rd Wednesday  
Percy C. Moore #140 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 1st Monday  
George W. Gaines #144 4301 N. Broad St. Philadelphia, Pa 19140 4th Thursday  
Tyree #147 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 3rd Tuesday  
Clarence C. Kittrell #149 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 3rd Sunday  
Herbert E. Millen #151 4301 N. Broad St., Philadelphia, Pa 19140 3rd Sunday  
SECOND DISTRICT

Name   Lodge No

Address Meeting Date Secretary
Rose Of Sharon #39 319 N. 9th Street
Darby, Pa 19023
1st Tuesday  
Eastern Light #46 815 W. 3rd Street
Chester, Pa 19013
2nd & 4th Tuesday  
Franklin #58 2815 W. Third Street   Chester, Pa 19013 1st & 3rd Friday  
Linwood #87 2815 W. Third St.
Chester, Pa 19013
2nd Wednesday  
Wilson L. Underwood #100 616 Sharon Ave.
Sharon Hill, Pa 19079
1st Thursday  
Sons Of Sharon #142 616 Sharon Ave.
Sharon Hill, Pa 19079
2nd & 4th Friday  
THIRD DISTRICT

Name   Lodge No

Address Meeting Date Secretary
Harmony #21 113 S. Adams Street
West Chester, Pa 19382
2nd Tuesday  
Mt. Hebron University #34 225 New Street
Oxford, Pa 19363
4th Thursday  
Hope Chatham #40 120 S. Willow Street
Kennett Square, Pa 19348
2nd Saturday  
Lilly Of The Val1ey #59 19 N. 7th Ave.
Coatesville, Pa 19320
3rd Wednesday  
FOURTH DISTRICT

Name   Lodge No

Address Meeting Date  
Ambler #19 301 Lindewald Ave.
Ambler, Pa 19002
3rd Wednesday  
Mt. Pisgah #32 427 E. Basin St.
Norristown, Pa 19401
1st Thursday  
Victor #73

300 South 7th St West Reading, PA   19611

2nd Fridday  
Trilumium #89 115 W. Richardson Ave. Langhorne, Pa 19407 1st Tuesday  
James W. Bell-Allen #97 P.O. Box 885
Bryn Mawr, Pa 19010
2nd Tuesday  
FIFTH DISTRICT

Name   Lodge No

Address Meeting Date  
Mt. Horeb #14 540 North Street
Lancaster, Pa 17602
2nd Monday

PM.Nelson Polite Sr.

Paxton #16

121 S.4th Street _Steelton, Pa 17113

2nd Tuesday PM Derek Lewis
Letort Star #18 PO.Box.165
Carlisle, Pa 17013
1st & 3rd Thurs PM.David Parker
Social Friendship #42 400 Masonic Drive, York PA 17406 4th Thursday PM James Parker
Chosen Friends #43 1401 Hanover St., Harrisburg, Pa 17104 2nd Thursday  
SIXTH DISTRICT

Name   Lodge No

Address Meeting Date Secretary
Conemaugh Valley #10 517 Maple Avenue Johnstown, Pa 15906 1st & 3rd Thurs  
St. John #26 616 Spruce Street Williamsport PA 17701 1st Sunday  
St. Joseph #125 512 Division Street
Mount Union, Pa 17066
2nd Monday
SEVENTH DISTRICT

Name   Lodge No

Address Meeting Date Secretary
St. Cyprian Alph #13 1117 Wood Street Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221 1st Thursday  
Jericho #20 1117 Wood Street Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221   2nd Friday  
Golden Gate #33 103 W. Braddock Ave., Pittsburgh, Pa 15204 3rd Friday  
Mt. Moriah/Progress Lodge #36 1117 Wood St.
Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221
2nd Thursday  
Nebo Zion Hope #50 308 Maplewood  Avenue Ambridge, Pa 15003 2nd Saturday  
Nazarene #60 932 3rd Ave.
New Kensington, Pa 15068
1st Thursday  
Star Of The West #62 1117 Wood St.
Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221
2nd Saturday  
Boaz #65 1117 Wood St.
Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221
3rd Monday  
Golden Shield #69 1117 Wood St.
Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221
1st Tuesday  
Mon Yough #79 House of Jackson Funeral Home, 546 Thompson Avenue, Donora, PA    
Pride Of The West #84 1715Willow St., McKeesport, Pa 15132 2nd Saturday  
Kiski Valley #101 226 Lincoln Ave., N Vandergrift, Pa 15690 1st Saturday  
Melita #117 1117 Wood St.
Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221
2nd Wednesday  
Golden Star #143 1117 Wood St.
Wilkinsburg, Pa 15221
1st Saturday  
EIGHTH DISTRICT

Name   Lodge No

Address Meeting Date Secretary
Calmut #25 106 Idaho Street
Farrell, Pa 16121
2nd Wednesday  
Giblim  #29 961 Liberty Street
Meadville, Pa 16335
2nd and last Tuesday  
Alma #63 220 Bluff St. P O Box 46, New Castle, Pa 16103 1st & 3rd Tuesday  
Bay City #68 1618 Parade Street
Erie, Pa 16503
2nd & 4th Friday  
NINTH DISTRICT

Name   Lodge No

Address Meeting Date  
Golden Rule #15 500 S. Franklin Street Wilkes-Barre, Pa 18702 3rd Wednesday  
Oriental #80 915 N. Washington Ave. Scranton, Pa 18510 1st Wednesday  
Absalom Jones #109 902 Philadelphia Rd.
Easton, Pa 18042
4th Saturday Bro Carl Taylor PM
Wyoming #135 316 Broahead Ave., Bethlehem, Pa 18015 2nd Friday  
Gideon #145

900 Rimrock Road Masonic Center Bartonsville, PA 18321

4th Friday  


| Contact Us | Privacy Statement | About Us |

Site owned by the Most Worshipful Prince Hall Grand Lodge Free and Accepted Masons of Pennsylvania. Site design and layout are Copyrighted © 2008. Unauthorized reproduction in any form, without express written consent is strictly prohibited. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED